EXTENDED CRUISES

M/VGALAPAGOS LEGEND

A

NORTH – CENTRAL

+

B

WEST

8 Days / 7 Nights

Monday – Sunday

Monday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Highlands (Santa Cruz Island)
Tuesday:
am.
El Barranco, Prince Philip´s Steps
(Genovesa Island)
pm
Darwin Bay (Genovesa Island)
Wednesday:
am.
Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Santa Fe Island
Thursday:
am.
Bachas (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Mosquera Islet
Friday:
am.
Egas Port (Santiago Island)
pm.
Rabida Island
Saturday:
am.
Urbina Bay (Isabela Island)
pm.
Tagus Cove (Isabela Island)
Sunday:
am.
Espinoza Point (Fernandina Island)
pm.
Vicente Roca Point (Isabela Island)
Monday:
am.
Pit Craters (Santa Cruz Island)
Baltra Airport

 

C

EAST

+

D

SOUTH

8 Days / 7 Nights

Monday – Sunday

Monday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Bartolome Island
Tuesday:
am.
South Plaza Island
pm
North Seymour Island
Wednesday:
am.
Pitt Point & Islet (San Cristobal Island)
pm.
Cerro Brujo (San Cristobal Island)
Thursday:
am.
Cerro Colorado Tortoise Reserve (San Cristobal Island)
pm.
Interpretation Center & Tijeretas (San Cristobal Island)
Friday:
am.
Gardner Bay, Osborn or Gardner Islets (Española Island)
pm.
Suarez Point (Española Island)
Saturday:
am.
Post Office (Floreana Island)
pm.
Cormorant Point, Devil’s Crown, Champion (Floreana Island)
Sunday:
am.
Charles Darwin Research Station & Highlands Tortoise Reserve (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Eden Islet, Ballena Bay (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Carrion Point
(Santa Cruz Island)
Baltra Airport

 

D

SOUTH

+

A

NORTH – CENTRAL

8 Days / 7 Nights

Thursday – Wednesday

Thursday:
San Cristobal Airport
pm.
Interpretation Center & Tijeretas (San Cristobal Island)
Friday:
am.
Gardner Bay, Osborn or Gardner Islets (Española Island)
pm
Suarez Point (Española Island)
Saturday:
am.
Post Office (Floreana Island)
pm.
Cormorant Point, Devil’s Crown, Champion (Floreana Island)
Sunday:
am.
Charles Darwin Research Station & Highlands Tortoise Reserve (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Eden Islet, Ballena Bay (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Carrion Point (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Highlands Tortoise Reserve or Black Turtle Cove (Santa Cruz Island)
Tuesday:
am.
El Barranco, Prince Phillip’s Steps (Genovesa Island)
pm.
Darwin Bay (Genovesa Island)
Wednesday:
am.
Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Santa Fe Island
Thursday:
am.
Bachas Beach (Santa Cruz Island)
Baltra Airport

 

B

WEST

+

C

EAST

8 Days / 7 Nights

Thursday – Wednesday

Thursday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Mosquera Islet
Friday:
am.
Egas Port (Santiago Island)
pm
Rabida Island
Saturday:
am.
Urbina Bay (Isabela Island)
pm.
Tagus Cove (Isabela Island)
Sunday:
am.
Espinoza Point (Fernandina Island)
pm.
Vicente Roca Point (Isabela Island)
Monday:
am.
Highlands Tortoise Reserve, Pit Craters (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Bartolome Island
Tuesday:
am.
South Plaza Island
pm.
North Seymour Island
Wednesday:
am.
Pitt Point & Islet (San Cristobal Island)
pm.
Cerro Brujo (San Cristobal Island)
Thursday:
am.
Cerro Colorado Tortoise Reserve (San Cristobal Island)
San Cristobal Airport

 

prueba
Top