EXTENDED CRUISES

M/Y CORAL I & CORAL II

A

NORTH – CENTRAL

+

B

WEST

8 Days / 7 Nights

 Sunday-Sunday

Sunday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Fausto Llerena Breeding Center – Charles Darwin Station (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz Island)
pm
Bartolome Island
Tuesday:
am.
Rabida Island
pm.
Buccaneers Cove / Espumilla Beach ( Santiago Island)
Wednesday:
am.
Black Turtle Cove (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Highlands Tortoise Reserve (Santa Cruz Island)
Thursday:
am.
 Vicente Roca Point (Isabela Island)
pm.
Espinosa Point (Fernandina Island)
Friday:
am.
Urbina Bay (Isabela Island)
pm.
Tagus Cove (Isabela Island)
Saturday:
am.
Egas Port (Santiago Island)
pm.
Sullivan Bay (Santiago Island)
Sunday:
am.
Bachas Beach (Santa Cruz Island)
Baltra Airport

 

C

EAST

+

D

SOUTH

8 Days / 7 Nights

Monday – Sunday

Monday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Bartolome Island
Tuesday:
am.
South Plaza Island
pm
North Seymour Island
Wednesday:
am.
Pitt Point & Islet (San Cristobal Island)
pm.
Cerro Brujo (San Cristobal Island)
Thursday:
am.
Cerro Colorado Tortoise Reserve (San Cristobal Island)
pm.
Interpretation Center & Tijeretas (San Cristobal Island)
Friday:
am.
Gardner Bay, Osborn or Gardner Islets (Española Island)
pm.
Suarez Point (Española Island)
Saturday:
am.
Post Office (Floreana Island)
pm.
Cormorant Point, Devil’s Crown, Champion (Floreana Island)
Sunday:
am.
Charles Darwin Research Station & Highlands Tortoise Reserve (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Eden Islet, Ballena Bay (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Carrion Point
(Santa Cruz Island)
Baltra Airport

 

D

SOUTH

+

A

NORTH – CENTRAL

8 Days / 7 Nights

Wednesday- Wednesday

Wednesday:
San Cristobal Airport
pm.
Interpretation Center & Tijeretas (San Cristobal Island)
Thursday :
am.
Cerro Brujo (San Cristobal Island)
pm
Pitt Point & Pitt Islet (San Cristobal Island)
Friday:
am.
Suarez Point (Española)
pm.
Gardner Bay, Osborn or Gardner Islets (Espanola Island)
Saturday:
am.
Cormorant Point, Champion Islet,  (Floreana Island)
pm.
Post Office (Floreana Island)
Sunday:
am.
Pit Craters (Santa Cruz Island)
pm.
Charles Darwin Research Station & Fausto Llerena Breeding Center (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz)
pm.
Bartolome
Tuesday:
am.
Rabida Island
pm.
 Buccaneers Cove / Espumilla Beach ( Santiago Island)
Wednesday:
am.
Black Turtle Cove (Santa Cruz)
Baltra Airport

 

B

WEST

+

C

EAST

8 Days / 7 Nights

Wednesday – Wednesday

Wednesday:
Baltra Airport
pm.
Highlands Tortoise Reserve (Santa Cruz Island)
Thursday:
am.
Vicente Roca Point (Isabela Island)
pm
 Espinosa Point (Fernandina Island)
Friday:
am.
Urbina Bay (Isabela Island)
pm.
Tagus Cove (Isabela Island)
Saturday:
am.
Egas Port (Santiago Island)
pm.
Sullivan Bay (Santiago Island)
Sunday:
am.
Bachas Beach (Cerro Mesa ) (Santa Cruz Island))
pm.
Fausto Llerena Breeding Center – Charles Darwin Station (Santa Cruz Island)
Monday:
am.
Mosquera Islet
pm.
North Seymour Island
Tuesday:
am.
Santa Fe Island
pm.
South Plaza Islet
Wednesday:
am.
Kicker Rock Circumnavigation & Cerro Colorado Tortoise Reserve (San Cristobal Island)
San Cristobal Airport

 

Top